?

Log in

I'm falling head over heals [entries|friends|calendar]
Katie

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

YAY!! [24 May 2005|06:43am]
[ mood | giddy ]

Yesterday was pretty cool I road Kingda Ka with Fred!! It was so awesome so worth the wait of about 4 or so hours. i was sucha spaz on it tho but i would so do it again.

Falling in love

!! [07 Apr 2005|06:32am]
[ mood | giddy ]

Yesterday was so great... It was six months with Fred!!
He picked me up from school and he had his top off of his jeep it was so nice out. We went to the park and walk throught the woods!!! It was so nice. We walked for about an hour. He wouldnt tell me what we were doing all day it was fun. We went to the mall for a little bit then we went the the movies. He didnt tell me what the movie was so i figured it out when it started to play. We saw Sin City. It was actually pretty neat, different that what i normally would see but i liked it all the same. After the movie we talked for a litte while then he brought me to friendlys!! We put the top back on the jeep :( but i helpped so i felt all cool! lol i am so weird. After Friendlys i had to go home :( made me sad it ws such a great day. I love him so much and i know that we are going o last !!

Falling in love

[23 Mar 2005|06:35am]
[ mood | nervous ]

well Not much to say latly i go to take my Drivers test again tomorrow and look at my luck it is raining. Well thats not oo bug a deal. This time i am taking it in freds moms van.
My Baby has been really sick lalty i spent the weekend with him and he was really sick... he has pink eye in both eyes a feaver and all sorts of fun stuff. Well we were supposed to go swimming yesterday but since he is still sick he came down and we went to see the Ring 2. Well it was actually not too bad...i think i am just a spaz though seeing as though i watched most of it through my sweat shirt :). TOday i am goin over there prolly not going home till some tiem on the weekend but it sux cuz i have to be in work REALLY early like 10:30 lol normally it would be like 2 or 3 but since the park is only open till 6 every day i basic ally work open till close but not exactly o well. Enough of my boring life i have got to get to school

Falling in love

Bored... Mostly missing my baby [15 Mar 2005|06:12pm]
kawaii, desu ne?
Your label is the Nice girl/guy. You tend to care
for others over yourself. However, many people
appreciate your caring side and would rather
stick by you than hurt you. But, there is a
downside. Some tend to abuse your kindness and
take advantage of you. You always try to see
the good in everyone and try not to hate.
Also, you have sharp insight and a great
personality. Calm, serene, and understanding,
you make a worthy friend and a valuble ally to
people in need. Don't change your sweet
nature, your constant being-there can save a
life.

I suggest your go into a field that
centers around working with others such as a
doctor, baby-sitter, psychologist, lifeguard,
or Teacher. If none of these occupations
interest you, it is okay then. I am sure that
there are plenty of oppertunities out there for
you.


What type of teenager are you?
brought to you by Quizilla

Falling in love

Missing you [04 Mar 2005|04:41pm]
Today my mom picked me up from school today she took me out early :) We went driving since my test in next tuesday. Her b/f Joe was teaching me how to Parallel park... I got a lot better than I was but we will see when the day comes... My mom said that i can use her car the week she goes to Vegas if i want... So that'll be cool. Then we went tothe out back I love the out back!! It was fun because i havent seen my mom in a while.

Today also felt really empty. I am so used to seeing Fred like every chance i get but i missed out on a friday and i am so used to seeing him!! I miss him :( it's only been a day but it still really sux, i need to be with his all the time. I am also missing Patti and Geralds birthday day party because my dad is a jerk and wanted me home all weekend or else i could have seen my baby and gone to their party.

Hopefully i will get to see lots of him tomorrow! I love him so much... he means the world to me.

~Katie
Falling in love

[15 Feb 2005|05:05pm]
[ mood | thirsty ]

Just would like to say i cant run i suck at runing runing sux running hates me I need to learn to run more

3 With you | Falling in love

Bored befor school [09 Feb 2005|06:39am]
[ mood | sick ]

You scored as Hermione Granger. You're one intelligent witch, but you have a hard time believing it and require constant reassurance. You are a very supportive friend who would do anything and everything to help her friends out.

</td>

Hermione Granger

70%

Sirius Black

65%

Albus Dumbledore

65%

Harry Potter

60%

Ron Weasley

60%

Remus Lupin

60%

Ginny Weasley

60%

Draco Malfoy

60%

Severus Snape

35%

Lord Voldemort

25%

Your Harry Potter Alter Ego Is...?
created with QuizFarm.com
Falling in love

Can i think back that far ?.... [08 Feb 2005|11:13am]
[ mood | sick ]

Friday-  Lets see on friday Fred picked me up from school so we could chill :). We stopped at subway to eat YUMMY!! wee. THen we went to Six flags to tunrin in our paper work and stuff. Our orentation date is 3-12-05 and it's from 9-5 but i think that includes our trainning. This year i am goin to be working night shift woot! That means that i get an extra $.75 an hour plus my $.10 raise woot! lol. Well yeah any way. After that we went back to his house to chill for a while. We went to a late movie and saw the boogie man and i would like to say i am DONE with scary movies lol. I need a nice friendly one next :)

Sun- Was over Fred's for a superbowl party. It was fun, THe Eagles lost lol. See i really dont care about that i dont really havea  team so yeah... Fred's Friend Kris came over and Gerald and Kyle were there and stuff. It was a Pretty fun time. I didnt get home till like 12 is and i was so tired.

Mon-  Yesterday I went to school boring as usual although I am getting better at badmitten :) he he he. I  came home and arounf 3 sumthin i took a nap cuz i wasnt feeling too hot... I didnt wake up till 7:15 when Fred called my cell phone... I hate sleeping my life aways but i was so tired. Iended up goin back to sleep about 10 and actually sleeping most of the night.

Today- Cathy woke me up about 6:10 and i was still not feeling great she gave me sum night quill and it knocked me right back out. I just woke up like an hour ago. I can barly talk actually i am getting better with that. But iam feeling light headed now. But i am starting to feel better :) Weee well since i have nothng to do maybe iw ill go watch some t.v or get a shower.

I miss My Teddy Bear

4 With you | Falling in love

The only one for me... [01 Feb 2005|07:26pm]
[ mood | So in love ]

I have found that guy,
You know the one in all songs that everyone sings about,
The guy that can get ur knees week and make your heart skip a beat

I have found that guy,
You know the one from the movies that every one thinks they are making up,
The guy that no one knew actually existed,
The guy that knows exactly how to treat a girl and sweep her off her feet

I have found that guy,
You know the one all us girls always dream about,
The guy we're all sure we will never find

I have found that guy,
You know the one yeah... the perfect one
The guy that always knows exactly what to say and when to say it and means every word
The guy that makes you his world

I have found that guy,
You know the one for me
The guy that I can't stop thinking about
The guy that I talk non stop about to all my Friends,
The Guy all my friends want but just can have because he has eyes for only me

I have found that guy,
You know the one named Fred,
The guy i cant get enough of,
The guy who has showed me the true meaning of love,
The guy the whole world would kill for but he has chosen me

1 With you | Falling in love

Weee.. i woke at 3... i am so hyper!! [29 Jan 2005|06:18pm]
[ mood | awake ]

So yeah the past couple of days have been fun but i am stuck in the house all weekend :( maybe a quick hello from some ppl would be nice no need to say just drop by and say hi :) lol.
Well i have been hanging out with my Teddy Bear!! ITs so much fun. We went bowling the other day and i would just like to say that i have not always sucked at bowling. We played 3 games... he got like at least 100 each time i think... i broke 59 once got like 28 antoehr time and like 30 sumthin the other one... Yeah i know i am sad.
Then we went to DQ and he was trying to steal my whiped cream and i tryed to stop him he got it all over his shirt... he he he i thought it was great. I couldnt stop laughin i almost died. i mean it wasnt funny... :) I have so much fun with him... LOL ok any way
Last night we saw hide and seek god only knows why I wanted to see it... but i was sucha spaz i am surprised fred had an arm when it was over because i was all sqeezing hte hell out of it... heh eh e

I get to see him againon monday :) wee i am all excited!!!

I love you baby!

1 With you | Falling in love

So lucky and so in love [19 Jan 2005|08:32pm]
[ mood | loved ]

I feel so spoiled that i have you. i see everyone else being so upset because their significant other isn't what they want or they dont have one. I am the one that every one wants to be... or they just want someone that loves then as much as you do me. Why is it that i have these feelings for you so soon? I have an empty pit in my stomach right now because u are not with me... I love u so much my Teddy Bear I cant live without u!

2 With you | Falling in love

It's my birthday... [18 Jan 2005|07:30pm]
[ mood | pessimistic ]

SO normally when its my birthday i just cant wait! But this year i kept to my self... birthdays aren't that big of a deal i guess they never really have been for me any way. I used to get excited but never really did anything fun for any of them... I miss being a kid and u could wait because u knew the day was all about u and having a great party. But now its not big deal just another year older. I feel like such a kid right now... i am 17 now but i feel no diffrent. I get nothing special with turning another year older. I still have the sam old rules and people always judging me and who i choose to date and love. I think i am old enough to start making some of my own decisions. In a year i will be 18 sure everyone is thinking u jsut turned 17 but it feels like 16 went by so fast and befor i know it i will be 80 and in a nurcing home... i want to live my life without restriction. I know that they are just trying to help but my life is miserable with them trying to keep me from someone who truly makes me the happiest person in the world. Maybe i am being selfish with wanting so much...but how can i not. I think my dad need to lighten up a little i am goin to be considered an adult in a year... or maybe i am just looking to much into this and expecting way too much out of it...

On a lighter note... Chris was like the only one who actually remembered my b-day today but like i said no biggy but i was all surprised he also gave me a gift card to bath and body. I got out of school early when my mom picked me up around 12:45. Then we went to friendly's had ice cream and stuff. I drove there but my mom wouldnt let me drive home... i scared her... its only cuz noone lets me drive EVER!! THen o got home around 2:20 and Fred picked me up and 2:30 He gave me a charm yesterday for my charm bracelet is was a heart with love in the center. Then today he gave me a card from him his mom and his mom's b/f. We went to the mall and chilled for a little while then when out to eat... i am not sure what the place was called but i had sum really good food. He got them to sing for me and i didnt even kno it was coming i told him he was dead lol. It was great ... I LOVE him so MUCH! He is nothing but good to me... he makes me so happy!! 2_morrow I am prolly going with him to a wrestling match...


7 With you | Falling in love

[11 Jan 2005|09:25pm]
[ mood | loved ]

An old man turned ninety-eight
He won the lottery and died the next day
It's a black fly in your Chardonnay
It's a death row pardon two minutes too late
Isn't it ironic ... don't you think
Chorus

It's like rain on your wedding day
It's a free ride when you've already paid
It's the good advice that you just didn't take
Who would've thought ... it figures

Mr. Play It Safe was afraid to fly
He packed his suitcase and kissed his kids good-bye
He waited his whole damn life to take that flight
And as the plane crashed down he thought
'Well isn't this nice...'
And isn't it ironic ... don't you think
Repeat Chorus

Well life has a funny way of sneaking up on you
When you think everything's okay and everything's going right
And life has a funny way of helping you out when
You think everything's gone wrong and everything blows up
In your face

It's a traffic jam when you're already late
It's a no-smoking sign on your cigarette break
It's like ten thousand spoons when all you need is a knife
It's meeting the man of my dreams
And then meeting his beautiful wife
And isn't it ironic... don't you think
A little too ironic... and yeah I really do think...
Repeat Chorus

Life has a funny way of sneaking up on you
Life has a funny, funny way of helping you out
Helping you out
Isn't Ironic?Collapse )

Falling in love

another GREAT DAY! [04 Jan 2005|06:18pm]
[ mood | jealous ]

Everything seems to get ruined when i come home. Its not only Amy but its everyone and to say that i am not included would prolly be lieing. I guess you could say i am running from my problems but why not when I have the perfect hide away? People in my house are so inconsiderate. My sister sure people get mad evry now an then but EVERY DAY!?! I ask to get on the damn computer she throws a fit. I just wanna move out i am prolly the problem here and if u let me out then EVERYTHING WILL BE SLOVED GOD I AM ANGERVATED!

3 With you | Falling in love

My turn [03 Jan 2005|10:10pm]
[ mood | moody ]

so yeah i guess its been a while but i would jsut like to say i I fucken hate living here! I am spoiled brat according to some... i just ruin other peoples lives. I am an extreamly imature person to others. I am truly just about ready to give up. I have live with this kinda shit for way to long. THe thing that sux the most is i dont see or talk to My Teddy bear enough. i am just so annoyed and upset right now and i really dont know what to do.

2 With you | Falling in love

Just like in the movies [27 Dec 2004|11:13pm]
[ mood | indifferent ]

Christmas was so magical! it was so great!! I woke up around 8 is then we opened gifts got some cool stuff. Around 12:30 Fred picke my sister and i up and we all went to my moms for x-mas dinner. We opened gifts she really like the ornaments i got her and hte gift basket from bath and body works Fred gave her. We had dinner then went over my cousints for a little while saw some of my family i havent seen in years :). After that We dropped Amy off at home and stopped and his moms b/f house to say hi and have cake. Then we left so we could have OUR christmas!!! He is so romantic its great... First i opened his moms she got me Roller coaster tycoon 3!!! Then fred opened the gifts i gave him. A CD case that holds a 100, 2cd's, and a hummer :). Then i opened his, He did this so perfect. First i opened tetris for the computer and a purple watch. Then the last one was a braclet box, i opened it and in side was a note that said Katie. I opened the note and read it, it was so sweet!! Tears were rolling down my face. At the end od the letter it told me to close my eyes and give him my hand, so i did. He starts telling me how all he could think about when he woke up was how he got to see me in a few hours... while he was doin that he was putting on a bracelet. He then told me i could open my eyes on my wrist was a charm bracelet with 2 charms on in. One was a teddy bear because i call him my teddy bear and the secone one say I love my Baby! It was so perfect and cute and he know just what to do and say to make the moment perfect. I am so in love with him!!

I wish I could see him more but latly my dad has been a real jerk no letting me out or making me come home early an di dont know why. I am more mature than a lot of people older htan i am. I have never been in any real trouble i havent given him any reason not to trust me. Maybe i will havea talk with him in a few minuets. i dunno i just cant stand being away from him. :(

~Katie~

1 With you | Falling in love

Im the birdy that will survive!!! [20 Dec 2004|07:46pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

Today was actualy kinda fun in science class we played a game and Kaila and I got to be birds. We had to see who would survive. There was the Fork bird, the forcept bird, the sissors bird, and the close pin bird. WEll we were fighting over the food and stuff and eating and Kaila was dieing cuz i was eating all the good food then the teacher spoiled she said we werent supposeed to go at the same time or else the other one wouldnt survive and i was like thats the point the survival of the fittest. It was just ruined from that point on. Although Kaila and I desided that it was a perfect party game :)!! WEE!! ok any ways that about all the fun stuff in school.

After school we got out early so Fred picked me up at 1 and we went to the mall and i finished all of my shopping except Ryan. I didnt know i had to get him somthing till like 7 thismorning when i found out he got me somthin. I would feel bad if i didnt get him anything. Well then i went over fred's :) we worked on the puzzle!! Gots a lot done i am proud of my self!! :) He and I make a GREAT team!! go us lol I am so weird. I love him lots. I dont get to see him 2-morrow :( I cant wiat till x-mas!!!
~katie~

4 With you | Falling in love

So Happy [19 Dec 2004|08:11pm]
[ mood | anxious ]

I am so excited for christmas this year! I get to spend the morning with My dad and Everyone I love with then Fred's picking me and my sister up around 12:30 and were goin to my moms for Dinner. I am so happy that he is coming I cant wait! Then after dinner we are bringing my sister home and going to his house. We are going to exchange gifts even though what he got me is going to beat what i got him hands down. He is so excited about what he got me. Then i am spending like my whole break with him i hope any way i just cant get enough he makes me feel so great. No one in the world has ever looked at me like he does his eyes tell me how much he cares about me. I cant stop smiling and laughing when I am with him. He is the only person that can make a tottaly horrible day turn out to be a PERFECT day. i feel so protected with his arms around me. I just left him and i miss him and cant wait to see him again. No other guy has ever been able to do that I guess thats how i know that i am Truly in Love!

4 With you | Falling in love

You can only make me want you more... [08 Dec 2004|07:59pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

Today was fun Fred picked me up from school when i got out. We went and saw blade trinity it was really good... i havent seen the first 2 but u really dont need to. I went there thinking it was goin to be a really bad movie but it turned being like great. Well after that we went to Kohls got my mom and sum ohter ppl done with shopping this year i am getting little by little and it sux cuz i cant really get any of my friends gift only leanne cuz i knew she was getting me sumthin. In like a week i will have every one done and just have the rest on my $$ for fred :) Then we walked around target and stuff. Then i came home :( i never really did like that part too much. I talked to my dad about the 50's and 60's and how rock effected his life... school stuff... gay.

Sum time next week i think i get my electonic baby for parenting that should be fun :) actually i am kinda excited about it. Weee loli know i am weird. well thats my life! i know its boring yet u read any way much love
~Katie

I love Fred :)

2 With you | Falling in love

[16 Nov 2004|12:31pm]
[ mood | bored ]

Bored and i school... I love FRED!!

5 With you | Falling in love

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]